Skip to content
ModRanits Free Android Apps & Mods

Balatro

v0.4 MOD

Playstack Card

Last Updated:

Download APK

Size: 65.67 MB | Android 6.0+

App Information

Package Namecom.playstack.balatro.android
Version0.4
Size65.67 MB
Android6.0+
DeveloperPlaystack
CategoryCard
ReleasedSep 24, 2024
UpdatedSep 19, 2026

MOD Features

  • over 150 unique jokers
  • strategic deck building
  • multiple game modes

What's New in v0.4

Version 0.4 introduces expanded Joker abilities and enhanced touch controls, along with additional deck options.

  • New version 0.4 released
  • Expanded Joker abilities
  • Enhanced touch controls for mobile
  • Additional deck options available

This update introduces expanded Joker abilities and enhanced touch controls, along with additional deck options to improve overall gameplay.

About Balatro

Balatro is a strategic card-driven adventure game where players create strong hands and face challenging Boss Blinds.

Balatro is a game developed by Playstack that tests players' poker skills in a strategic card-driven adventure.

Balatro invites players to test their poker skills in a strategic card-driven adventure. You’ll need to create the strongest hands to meet scoring requirements while anticipating future rounds. With over 150 unique Jokers to collect, each playthrough promises fresh challenges. The game features escalating difficulties through Boss Blinds that challenge your skills. Players will explore a vibrant world filled with pixel art and retro aesthetics, providing a nostalgic gaming experience. Mobile-friendly controls ensure intuitive play for all types of players.

Key Features

  • Over 150 unique Jokers
  • Challenging Boss Blinds
  • Multiple game modes

Information is based on the official source data regarding Balatro.

System Requirements

  • Minimum Android: Android 6.0+
  • Download Size: 65.67 MB

Installation Guide

  1. Allow installs from unknown sources in your device settings.
  2. Download the APK file for Balatro.
  3. Open the downloaded file to start the installation.
  4. Follow the on-screen instructions to install the app.
  5. Launch Balatro after the installation is complete.

Screenshots

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the main gameplay mechanic of Balatro?

Players create strong hands to meet scoring requirements and face challenging Boss Blinds.

What visual style does the game feature?

The game features a vibrant world filled with pixel art and retro aesthetics.

Comments

Leave a comment